Hurling Practice Match

Oulart Sunday 22nd July – 11.00am

Referee: Barry Redmond 

Askamore   3-23            Oulart     3-10

 

David Owens

David Travers                   Frank Lancaster (Capt)           Tommy Devereux 0-01 

Colm Buttle 0-01                  Patrick  Nolan                  Martin Hayden                             

Tomás Hayden 0-01                   James Lancaster 

 Shane Tomkins 1-04               Gary Doran 0-01                     Pádraig Byrne 1-02

Colin Sunderland              Billy Nolan 0-02                Conor Levingstone 0-11(7 frees)

 

Substitutes:
                   Frank Boggan (1-00) for Colin Sunderland

                   Raymond Lancaster for Martin Hayden

                   Eoin Murphy for James Lancaster

                   Lorcan Higgins for Tómas Hayden        

                   Dwayne Smith for Conor Levingstone

                   Brian Hayden

                   John Byrne (Work)

                   Muiris Ruth (Work)

                   Tommy Ruth (Excused)

                   PJ Nolan (Injured)

                   John Harte (Sick)

                   Ted Kinsella (Injured)

Advertisements

Hurling Practice Match

Ballyroebuck Wednesday July 18th – 7.30 pm

Referee: Padraig Byrne 

Askamore   3-17            Shamrocks     0-19

David Owens

David Travers                        Frank Lancaster (Capt)                Tomás Hayden

Colm Buttle                            Patrick  Nolan                 Martin Hayden                             

Tommy Ruth 0-01                   James Lancaster 0-01 

 Shane Tomkins                Gary Doran                     Conor Levingstone  

1-03, 1-0 free                       1-02                                      0-04, 2 frees   

Colin Sunderland 0-01                Billy Nolan 0-02                 Frank Boggan 1-01

 Substitutes:
                   John Byrne 0-02 for Billy Nolan

                   Muiris Ruth for Davy Owens         

                   Eoin Murphy for Martin Hayden

                   Ted Kinsella for Frank Boggan

                   Lorcan Higgins for Tommy Ruth

                   Dwayne Smith for Conor Levingstone

                   Brian Hayden

                    Raymond Lancaster (Work)

                   Padraig Byrne (Work)

                   Tommy Devereux (Work)

                   PJ Nolan (Injured)

                   John Harte (Sick)

Intermediate Hurling League (Round 5)

 

Ballyroebuck, June 29th  ’12 at 8.00 p.m.

Referee: Joe Kelly

 Askamore    0-11      Bunclody 0-13

Davy Owens

  Patrick Nolan                        Frank Lancaster (Capt)                Tomás Hayden

Colm Buttle                           Tommy Devereaux                Martin Hayden (0-1)

                          Raymond Lancaster (0-01)        James Lancaster (0-01)

 Shane Tomkins (0-02)                    Gary Doran           Padraig Byrne (0-02)

Colin Sunderland (0-01)           Billy Nolan                Conor Levingstone (0-03, 1 free) 

 

Substitutes:  

Frank Boggan for Raymond Lancaster

                    David Travers

                   John Harte

                   Lorcan Higgins

                   Alan Owens

                   Dwayne Smith

 Next Match: Championship v Ballygarret on Wednesday 4th July in Camolin at 8pm

Hurling League Round 4

In Ballyroebuck Monday 4th June at 3.00

Referee: Padraig Byrne

 Askamore   1-17            Ballygarrett     1-11

David Owens

 John Harte                      Frank Lancaster (Capt)             Tomás Hayden

Colm Buttle                     Patrick Nolan                        Martin Hayden 0-02                

                     James Lancaster               Raymond Lancaster 

 Padraig Byrne 0-01                PJ Nolan 0-04             Conor Levingstone 0-06, (frees)

Tommy Ruth 1-02                   Billy Nolan 0-01             Colin Sunderland 0-01

 

Substitutes:
                    Muiris Ruth

                 

Intermediate Hurling Championship (Round 2)

 

Ferns Sunday 13th May ’12 at 6.00 p.m.

 Askamore    1-15            St. Patrick’s  2-06

Davy Owens

 Tomás Hayden                          Frank Lancaster (Capt)                Patrick Nolan

Martin Hayden (0-1)                          Tommy Devereaux (0-1)                    Colm Buttle

                             PJ Nolan  (0-02)                   James Lancaster 

 Padraig Byrne (0-1)                   Gary Doran                               Shane Tomkins (0-3)

Colin Sunderland (1-0)             Billy Nolan                   Conor Levingstone (0-7, frees) 

 

Substitutes:   Raymond Lancaster for Padraig Byrne       
                    Frank Boggan

                    David Travers

                    Tommy Ruth

                    Muiris Ruth

                    Brian Hayden

                    Ted Kinsella

                    Brian Hayden

                    Ted Kinsella

 

Intermediate Hurling Championship (Round 1)

Monageer Monday 7th May ’12 at 3.30 p.m.

 Askamore 0-10     Blackwater  0-13

Davy Owens

 Tomás Hayden                          Frank Lancaster (Capt)                Patrick Nolan

Martin Hayden                           Tommy Devereaux                     Colm Buttle

                             Eoin Boggan (0-02)                   James Lancaster 

 Padraig Byrne                              Gary Doran                               Shane Tomkins (0-1)

Colin Sunderland             Raymond Lancaster      Conor Levingstone(0-6, 5 frees) 

 

Substitutes:
                   
PJ Nolan for Raymond Lancaster        
                    Billy Nolan (0-01) for Padraig Byrne

                    Frank Boggan

                    Matthew Boggan

                    David Travers

                    Tommy Ruth

                    Muiris Ruth

                    Brian Hayden

                    Ted Kinsella

 

Next Intermediate Hurling Championship match on Sunday 13th May

at 6 p.m. in Ferns V St. Patrick’s

Intermediate Football Championship Group A Match

Ballyhogue 0-13                  Kilrush 1-2

Referee: John Carton

Bellefield, Sunday, April 29th

                                                            John Harte

Patrick Nolan                            Thomas Devereaux                       Tom Hayden

Martin Hayden                           Frank Lancaster                             James Lancaster

                                    Gary Doran (0-1)                              Colm Buttle

Michael Murphy                          Raymond Lancaster (1-0)                  Bernie White

Shane Tomkins                     Conor Levingstone (0-1)                        Padraig Byrne

Subs:         Frank Boggan for Bernie White

                   Brian Hayden for Michael Murphy

                   David Owens for Raymond Lancaster 

Kilrush turned in a lacklustre display while Ballyhogue had a comfortable 8-point win.